's Avatar

unitekfiber April 23

Description:
UnitekFiber provide LC to FC patch cord. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at both ends of the optical cable to realize the optical path active connection.
Optical Fiber Patchcord is similar to coaxial cable except that there is no mesh shield. The light-transmitting glass core is in the central. The fiber core has a diameter of 50/125μm to 65/125μm for multi mode fiber pathcords, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of a human hair. The diameter for single mode fiber core is 8μm to 10μm. The fiber core is wrapped by a glass which is having a lower index of refraction than the core to maintain the fiber within the core.
Characteristics:
Using high precision ceramic ferrule
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent stability and high repetition
100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
Application:
Telecommunication Network
Fiber Broad Band Network
CATV system
LAN and WAN system
FTTP
Specification
Insertion Loss dB Sm ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
MM ≤0.3 ≤0.3 -----
Return Loss dB Sm ≥50 ≥50 ≥60
MM ≥35 ≥35 -----
Repeatability dB Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
Interchangeability dB Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
Connection times times >1000
Operating Temperature ℃ -40 ℃-+ 75 ℃
Storage Temperature ℃ -40 ℃-+ 85 ℃

unitekfiber.com/fiber-…

#lc #to #fc #patch #cord

  • Description:
                                        UnitekFiber provide LC to FC patch cord. Pathch... via unitekfiber

Avatar



's Avatar

Stash&StowFlair March 3

Starting from $11.39 (1m-8m length)
ebay.com/itm/223934930206

#EthernetCable #Cat8 #A #25Gpps #10Gbps #Network #NetworkCable #Twisted #Patch #Cord #Internet #UTP #Cat8cabel #Lan #Cable #Ethernet #RJ45 #rj45Cable #Ethernetcord #Networkcord #Rj45Cord #Internetcabel

  • Ethernet Cable Cat8 A 25Gbps for Network Router Laptop via Stash&StowFlair

Avatar



's Avatar

Stash&StowFlair March 3

Starting from $4.39 (0.5m-10m length)
ebay.com/itm/223934914689

#EthernetCable #Cat6 #A #10Gbps #Network #NetworkCable #Twisted #Patch #Cord #Internet #UTP #Cat6cabel #Lan #Cable #Ethernet #RJ45 #rj45Cable #Ethernetcord #Networkcord #Rj45Cord #Internetcabel

  • Ethernet Cable Cat6 A 10Gbps Network Internet Cord 6 RJ45 via Stash&StowFlair

Avatar